Privacy Policy

 

Last updated: (March 1, 2019)

 

giftree ("us", "we", or "our") operates Wini (the "App") which provides users with apps designed to edit and perfect photos, create images and share your creations through social media and email. This page describes the how we collect and use your personal data through our Apps. It also describes the rights and options available to you with respect to your personal information.

 

 

Information We collect

 

1) Information you automatically provide us when you use our services. We explain all this below:

- Device Information.

We collect information about your device, including the hardware model, operating system and version, unique device identifiers (including MAC address and IMEI), browser type and language, mobile device phone number, and mobile network information. We also collect certain device information that will help us diagnose problems in the (hopefully rare) event you experience any crash or other problem while using our Services. So, for example, if we detect a crash or other problematic event, we may collect the list of apps on your device and other information about your device's performance at the time of the event for troubleshooting purposes.

- Camera and Photos.

Many of our services require us to collect images and other information from your device's camera and photos. We'll access your camera and photos only after you give us your consent..

2) Analytics information.

We use third-party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Service. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Service, including the web pages you visit, add-ons, and other information that assists us in improving the Service. We collect and use this analytics information with analytics information from other users so that it cannot reasonably be used to identify any particular individual User.

 

 

If you made an in-app purchase – we will receive your receipt from Apple

 

If you choose to subscribe to our VIP/PRO accounts or to purchase items through our Apps, we will collect the information provided by Apple on the respective invoice ("​Purchase Information​").

 

 

Source of personal data

 

We do not collect the Information we disclosed above only by ourselves. We obtain some of it from the following sources ("​Vendors​"):

-  Firebase​ (Google); Privacy policy is available ​( https://policies.google.com/privacy​. )

The Vendors may also collect your Information through their designated code incorporated in our Apps. We use their services for the purposes set forth below.

 

 

How we use personal data

 

We use your Information for the following purposes:

1. Maintain and improve our Apps

2. Develop new services and features​

3. Enrich the content and features available on our Apps

4. Adapt the Apps, its features and functionality to users' preferences​;

5. Analysis of marketing efficiency​.

 

 

Security

 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

 

Children's Privacy

 

Wini respects the privacy of children under the terms of COPPA. We do not knowingly collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register for the Service. The Service and its content are not directed at children under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us via master@wini.me.

 

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

Wini may modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please review it periodically. We may provide you additional forms of notice of modifications or updates as appropriate under the circumstances. Your continued use of Wini or the Service after any modification to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such modification.

 

 

Legal matters

 

If any court or other competent authority finds any of the terms of this Privacy Policy to be invalid or unenforceable, the other terms of this Privacy Policy will not be affected. This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of South Korea. Any dispute arising in connection with this Privacy Policy will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of South Korea unless you choose the courts of your home country.

 

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

 

By email : master@wini.me